The prevention inspector saved the life of a woman who tried to commit suicide by throwing herself from the 8th floor of a building in Bukhara
On May 3, at about 10:00 am, the prevention inspector rescued a 51-year-old woman living in F.Khojaev mahalla of Bukhara city from the 8th floor of the unfinished 8 (eight)-storey building on Ibrahim Muminov Street in Bukhara. Senior Lieutenant Izzat Mirzaev, Senior Inspector of the Crime Prevention Department of the DIA of Bukhara City Coordination Department No. 2, who rushed to the incident scene to the woman who tried to commit suicide. As a result of the urgent measures, he saved the woman's life by preventing this unfortunate situation.
At present, the woman is receiving medical and psychological aid from the Department of Coordination of Activities of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the Department of Women's Affairs, psychologists, and officials of other agencies.