The scammer defrauded the property owner
According to the report of the Investigation Department under the DIA of Termiz city on December 30, 2022, I. Kamal, a resident of Termiz city (names have been changed), met S. Salim, a resident of the Termiz district, in May 2022 and negotiated to buy the two-story commercial building belonged to S.Salim for 840,000,000 (eight hundred and forty million) UZS. He agreed to pay the money in full by September 2022 and gave 50,000,000 (fifty million) UZS as an initial payment. I. Kamol documented the 2-story commercial building to the name of his wife, J. Jamila based on a tripartite real estate organization. It was found that I. Kamal had yet to pay the rest of 790,000,000 (seven hundred and ninety million) UZS, which should be given for this 2-story building.
On December 30, a criminal case was initiated against I. Kamal under Article 168, Part 2 "a" of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan.