Officials of the Investigation Department held a press conference in Navoi
Officials of the Investigation Department under the DIA of Navoi region met with media representatives and bloggers. It should be noted that the activity of the Investigation Department in the system of internal affairs bodies is gaining reputation and relevancy. A number of updates and changes have been made in the system to reach the goal of reliably protecting the interests of citizens and establishing quality investigative activities.
The press conference also focused on some essential aspects of the investigation, such as the human factor, personal integrity, and the presumption of innocence.
The head of the investigation department gave open and complete information about some investigative activities. Also, he provided information on the analysis of crimes and cases of non-disclosure of personal information.
During the press conference, the website and TV channel reporters asked about current situations.
In short, the conference was open and sincere. The most important thing is that specific measures were determined to obtain information during the investigative actions.