A Spirituality and Enlightenment lesson was held
The topic of the Spirituality and Enlightenment class held at the Palace of Culture of the MIA was "The essence of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev's address to the Oliy Majlis and the nation of Uzbekistan."
Lt. Col. Avazbek Inomov, head of the Department of Organization of Spiritual and Educational Affairs of the Ministry, conducted the lesson. The employees were shown a video lesson prepared by the Public Service Development Agency under the Administration of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Later, the priority goal and tasks mentioned in the address were discussed in detail. It was recognized that the President's address to the Oliy Majlis and the people of Uzbekistan is of great importance in the current conditions when new Uzbekistan is entering a new period of national development, and great changes are taking place in all aspects of our life. Its content is primarily aimed at glorifying human value in society.
It was emphasized that the citizens of our country should unite and serve with high loyalty for the country's development in the consistent implementation of the priorities, urgent tasks, ideas and initiatives presented in the address.
Furthermore, relevant tasks were given to preparing for the New Year's holiday, strictly adhering to service discipline on the holiday's eve.