A person who was hiding psychotropic drugs in the "motor" part of "Spark" was exposed in Ohangaron
Three hundred twenty pieces of powerful drugs were hidden between the air filters of the "Spark", passing along the "Fergana-Tashkent" route from the "Chinar" post patrol service.
The staff of the "Combating Illegal Trafficking in Narcotic Drugs" Department of the Criminal Investigations Department of the DIA of the Tashkent region organized another quick-investigation event at the "Chinar" post patrol service.
During the event, a 28-year-old citizen B.M. was passing by the "Spark" car on the "Fergana-Tashkent" route. Thirty-nine pieces of "Tropikamid" and 280 pieces of "Regapen" drugs were caught when they tried to take them to Tashkent by hiding them in the front hood of the car, between the air filter box.
In this regard, the Investigative Department of the DIA of Ohangaron District initiated a criminal case against passenger B.M. and driver N.R. under Part 3 of Article 251(1) of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan.