On the Summit of the Organization of Turkic States
The leadership of the Public Order Service of the Public Security Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan participated together with regional public security service employees and responsible leaders in the instruction held in the DIA of the Samarkand region in connection with the Summit of the Organization of Turkic States, which is scheduled to be held in Samarkand on November 10-11.
During the instruction, the staff's readiness for service and the level of preparation for the summit were checked. And tasks were given to the employees to continue the service with awareness and vigilance.
At this point, the measures implemented in the framework of maintaining public order in the regions, ensuring the safety of citizens and guests visiting the summit, and the early prevention of violations and crimes were studied in detail, and the officials were given special assignments regarding the areas of service to ensure public safety.
Research in the region continues.