The titles give employees much responsibility
Eighty-two employees from various sectoral services of the internal affairs bodies were trained to receive the special rank of "lieutenant colonel" in the special training courses on the system of continuous education and career process in internal affairs bodies at the Advanced Training Institute of the MIA of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The training sessions were conducted in interactive ways with wide use of communication and information technologies based on modern educational programs in cooperation with professors and teachers of the Institute and the ministry's field services.
At the end of the training course, the trainees who successfully completed the tests and exams conducted by the commission were given certificates.
Those who spoke at the event acknowledged that what they learned during the training would effectively organise service activities. They also noted that today's certificate and the special rank of "lieutenant colonel" bring great responsibility.